New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6679,736
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3179,518
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4899,625
YaoundeCameroon 14,9459,287
YokoCameroon 15,0909,377
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6269,710
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7168,523
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5968,449
YanjiChina 10,6466,615
YichangChina 10,3776,448
YinchuanChina 11,3437,049
YiningChina 13,2688,245
YariguiesColombia 12,5407,792
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7548,547
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7758,560
YazdIran 14,4418,974
YakushimaJapan 9,3625,818
YamagataJapan 9,8056,093
YamaguchiJapan 9,7056,031
YokkaichiJapan 9,5885,958
YokohamaJapan 9,5345,925
YonagoJapan 9,7586,064
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1565,690
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9364,310
YeMyanmar 9,9306,171
YolaNigeria 15,4649,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9196,164
YurimaguasPeru 11,3017,022
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2119,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6496,618
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5639,050
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2557,615
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5367,790
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6857,882
York, PaUsa 14,6299,091
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4338,969
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4937,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -