New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5598,426
FarahAfghanistan 13,8678,617
FormosaArgentina 10,6296,605
ForrestAustralia 4,0022,487
FrancistownBotswana 11,7027,272
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0628,738
FloraniaBrazil 13,6508,482
FlorestaBrazil 13,3218,278
FlorianoBrazil 13,3008,265
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9646,813
FormosaBrazil 12,2187,592
FortalezaBrazil 13,8118,583
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8796,761
FrancaBrazil 11,7167,280
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8438,602
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6228,465
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,4788,375
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1178,151
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9768,063
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3918,321
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6648,491
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0008,078
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3698,307
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6729,739
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6799,743
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9109,887
FayaChad 15,9719,924
FamagustaCyprus 16,21610,077
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,35911,408
FarafraEgypt 16,13410,026
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2968,884
FichtelbergGermany 18,27711,358
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,58411,548
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,47910,861
FrederikshbGreenland 16,88210,491
FaranahGuinea 16,0569,978
FalconaraItaly 18,20711,314
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,38111,422
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,96211,162
FonniItaly 18,38211,423
FrontoneItaly 18,25411,343
FrosinoneItaly 18,14411,275
FukauraJapan 10,0666,255
FukueJapan 9,6716,010
FukuiJapan 9,7156,037
FukuokaJapan 9,6926,023
FukushimaJapan 9,7496,058
FukuyamaJapan 9,6636,004
FushikiJapan 9,7616,065
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6458,479
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6346,608
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3196,413
FunchalMadeira 18,43411,455
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1078,766
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,66311,597
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,92511,139
FaroPortugal 19,05211,839
FerganaRussia 13,6818,502
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8859,871
FalunSweden 17,68310,988
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,96211,783
FeodosijaUkraine 16,56110,291
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7967,952
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2068,207
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6178,462
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6708,494
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6678,493
Farmington, MeUsa 15,3929,564
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7978,574
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5658,430
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4028,328
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7428,539
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1488,170
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1838,814
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6298,469
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7158,523
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1357,541
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2068,828
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8857,386
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3098,892
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0318,719
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7147,901
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6078,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7747,938
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4218,340
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2138,211
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0768,126
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0938,758
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7157,901
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1609,421
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9258,653
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8768,001
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4668,989
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5159,020
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5067,150
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5358,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -