New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6068,455
BustAfghanistan 13,6478,481
BatnaAlgeria 18,30111,373
BecharAlgeria 18,32911,390
BejaiaAlgeria 18,45611,469
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,18311,299
BiskraAlgeria 18,26211,348
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,60810,942
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1934,470
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2074,479
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1914,469
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7674,826
ByrdAntarctica 4,6472,887
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2595,754
BarilocheArgentina 8,5865,336
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8256,106
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7541,711
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5471,583
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3973,354
BrestBelarus 17,51510,884
BrusselsBelgium 18,84811,712
Belize CityBelize 12,2427,607
BeninBenin 15,5049,634
BohiconBenin 15,6009,694
BermudaBermuda 15,1199,395
BageBrazil 10,3456,428
BambuiBrazil 11,8377,356
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8097,338
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4198,339
BarcelosBrazil 12,6537,863
BarraBrazil 12,8617,992
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3118,272
BarreirasBrazil 12,6677,872
BelémBrazil 13,5278,406
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9357,417
BelterraBrazil 13,0278,095
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0148,087
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7746,695
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6317,849
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1647,559
BrevesBrazil 13,3878,319
BurgasBulgaria 17,07510,611
BurundiBurundi 13,3708,308
BatouriCameroon 14,8949,255
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,4589,606
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4287,723
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6129,080
Banff, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8289,214
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,62110,328
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9518,048
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9808,687
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7557,926
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9169,269
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6598,488
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5338,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,0899,998
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2447,609
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,68010,365
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6217,843
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2968,884
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6959,132
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,0399,345
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1525,066
BeijingChina 10,9416,799
BarranquillaColombia 12,7757,939
Benito SalasColombia 12,0967,517
BogotáColombia 12,3257,659
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02411,200
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2218,837
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1208,774
BaniDominican Republic 13,6928,508
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6278,468
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7828,564
BahariyaEgypt 16,16010,042
Beni SuefEgypt 16,0489,972
BiarritzFrance 19,34912,024
BordeauxFrance 19,32912,011
BrestFrance 19,52512,133
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,7602,958
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,7622,959
BitamGabon 14,7649,175
BanjulGambia 16,37510,175
BerlinGermany 18,20511,313
BrockenGermany 18,40211,435
BokeGuinea 16,12410,020
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,21710,077
BudapestHungary 17,84711,090
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,83311,081
BangaloreIndia 11,2677,002
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7207,283
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2116,966
BikanerIndia 12,7287,909
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1784,461
BabolsarIran 14,8619,235
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9688,680
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1479,413
Bandar LengehIran 14,0408,724
BirjandIran 14,1268,778
BushehrIran 14,5189,021
BaghdadIraq 15,3039,509
BasraIraq 14,8599,233
BelmulletIreland 19,05711,842
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,17811,918
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,85411,095
BergamoItaly 18,53511,518
BolognaItaly 18,39111,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,41811,445
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,85111,093
BrindisiItaly 17,74211,025
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7909,812
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7829,807
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8618,613
BeirutLebanon 16,0199,954
BenghaziLibya 17,06410,604
BirzaiLithuania 17,38310,802
BitolaMacedonia 17,49310,870
BlantyreMalawi 11,8717,377
BvumbweMalawi 11,8437,360
BintuluMalaysia 7,8354,869
BamakoMali 16,34510,157
Bko-SMali 16,33410,150
BougounMali 16,20810,072
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,74011,024
BaitagMongolia 12,7967,952
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8878,008
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2267,597
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6907,264
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6497,239
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2787,630
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8407,358
BulganMongolia 12,3427,669
BhamawMyanmar 10,7216,662
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10062
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 350217
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5836
BlenheimNew Zealand 526327
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 710441
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1697,562
BilmaNiger 16,38510,182
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,21910,079
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,51410,262
BergenNorway 18,10911,253
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,11011,254
BjornoyaNorway 16,51710,264
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,23910,713
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,45310,845
BadinPakistan 12,8187,965
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8717,998
BalakotPakistan 13,1738,186
BarkhanPakistan 13,1308,159
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2577,617
BascoPhilippines 8,8335,489
BialystokPoland 17,54010,900
BejaPortugal 19,16111,907
BragancaPortugal 19,54012,143
BistritaRomania 17,43010,831
BucharestRomania 17,25010,719
BajkitRussia 13,6348,472
BarabinskRussia 14,1398,786
BarnaulRussia 13,7408,538
BerezovoRussia 15,1709,427
BiserRussia 15,3629,546
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4447,112
BogdarinRussia 12,3547,677
BogucanyRussia 13,3618,303
BomnakRussia 11,8297,351
BorRussia 13,9038,640
BorzjaRussia 11,8777,381
BratskRussia 13,0138,087
BelgradeSerbia 17,68810,992
BoSierra Leone 15,8219,831
BontheSierra Leone 15,7709,800
BratislavaSlovakia 17,99111,180
BerberaSomalia 13,5648,429
BusanSouth Korea 9,8996,151
BadajozSpain 19,23811,954
BarcelonaSpain 18,97411,791
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,42912,073
BabanusaSudan 14,8309,216
BaselSwitzerland 18,70411,623
BernSwitzerland 18,71211,628
BangkokThailand 9,6115,972
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6245,981
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0156,223
BizerteTunisia 18,17211,292
BalikesirTurkey 16,92010,514
BursaTurkey 16,85710,475
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,95111,776
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,98611,798
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,98511,797
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,06811,849
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,21411,940
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,12011,881
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4237,720
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6089,077
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2568,237
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2558,237
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3018,265
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9718,060
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0288,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1968,822
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1789,431
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3377,666
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6808,501
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4737,130
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0897,512
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2019,446
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9178,027
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7727,937
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8738,000
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8239,211
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5118,396
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4128,334
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2158,833
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9078,642
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3367,665
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4698,370
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9609,296
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3687,685
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2577,617
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4508,358
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8699,240
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1939,441
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0648,739
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7908,569
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5598,426
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5647,808
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9779,307
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2748,248
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0208,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7359,156
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8988,636
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0768,125
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1648,180
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1777,567
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4198,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6257,224
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3348,907
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2418,849
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6649,113
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9308,035
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1578,798
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6648,491
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1409,408
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0987,518
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8688,618
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4738,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1258,156
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7717,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7587,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -