New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,61410,946
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7266,044
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9926,209
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5515,935
ViennaAustria 18,04811,215
VitebskBelarus 17,05910,601
VassourasBrazil 11,6967,268
VicosaBrazil 11,8987,394
VitoriaBrazil 12,0457,485
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5737,813
VarnaBulgaria 17,06410,604
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9809,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3307,662
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2198,214
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2748,249
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2737,627
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2357,603
ValdiviaChile 8,5905,338
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6665,385
VallenarChile 9,7016,028
ValparaisoChile 9,2975,777
VanguardiaColombia 12,3217,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8887,387
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,11511,257
VestervigDenmark 18,27611,357
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7358,535
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7938,571
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7178,524
VilsandiEstonia 17,48610,866
VaasaFinland 17,26610,729
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,92311,138
VeravalIndia 12,4317,725
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2016,961
ValentiaIreland 19,30911,999
VeniceItaly 18,32811,389
VeronaItaly 18,44011,459
VicenzaItaly 18,39211,429
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,24511,338
ViterboItaly 18,27111,354
VolterraItaly 18,39611,431
VientianeLaos 9,8266,106
VarenaLithuania 17,43410,834
VilniusLithuania 17,39310,808
VeracruzMexico 11,7627,309
VlissingenNetherlands 18,86311,722
VaernesNorway 17,66010,974
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,85411,095
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,50310,255
VillarricaParaguay 10,7666,690
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,32310,765
VanavaraRussia 13,2938,260
VasileviciRussia 17,09610,623
Velikie LukiRussia 17,02410,579
VerhojanskRussia 12,9678,058
ViljujskRussia 12,8998,016
VitimRussia 12,8207,967
Vize IslandRussia 15,0459,349
VladivostokRussia 10,5826,576
VolgogradRussia 16,0119,949
VologdaRussia 16,44810,221
VoronezRussia 16,44810,221
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9948,075
VytegraRussia 16,61910,327
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5457,174
ValenciaSpain 19,01811,818
ValladolidSpain 19,43912,079
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,63512,201
VisbySweden 17,70511,002
VanTurkey 15,6699,737
ValleyUk 19,09711,867
VinnitsaUkraine 17,16010,664
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5047,149
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4847,758
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1668,182
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0677,499
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,3988,326
Vevay, InUsa 13,9678,679
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1238,155
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4317,724
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8708,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -