New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7118,520
ChlefAlgeria 18,63811,582
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,32311,386
CeresArgentina 10,0886,269
ChamicalArgentina 9,8056,093
ChepesArgentina 9,7016,028
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3685,200
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1596,313
CórdobaArgentina 9,8346,111
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8286,107
CorrientesArgentina 10,4836,515
CairnsAustralia 3,9412,449
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1341,326
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5263,434
CedunaAustralia 3,4902,169
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0361,887
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9012,424
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6491,646
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3602,709
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2811,417
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8382,385
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9416,799
CharnocksBarbados 14,0968,760
CotonouBenin 15,5049,634
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9607,432
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7047,273
CabroboBrazil 13,2968,262
CaceresBrazil 11,6157,217
CaetiteBrazil 12,5887,822
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5768,436
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3677,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1356,919
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5817,196
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4028,328
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5797,817
CaparaoBrazil 11,9637,434
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7987,331
CaratingaBrazil 12,0247,472
CaravelasBrazil 12,3547,677
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5177,778
CarolinaBrazil 13,0168,088
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1776,945
CataguasesBrazil 11,8407,357
CatalaoBrazil 11,9267,411
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5857,199
CaxiasBrazil 13,4728,372
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6906,643
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7578,549
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7997,332
ChapecoBrazil 10,8246,726
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0447,484
CipoBrazil 13,0698,121
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8297,972
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0487,487
CordeiroBrazil 11,7887,325
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5477,797
CorumbaBrazil 11,3407,047
CoximBrazil 11,5467,175
CrateusBrazil 13,5748,435
CuiabaBrazil 11,7517,302
CuritibaBrazil 11,1486,927
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9488,046
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4548,982
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,20910,073
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9479,910
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8509,850
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8778,624
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1947,578
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,54010,278
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6227,844
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2529,478
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7729,801
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9399,905
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9419,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3137,652
Chatham, NbCanada 15,7999,818
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8239,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1309,402
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,0769,990
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4708,992
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9558,672
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8479,847
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3758,311
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7619,172
Comox, BcCanada 12,2887,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0678,741
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,1979,444
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1538,173
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7447,919
ChicoChile 8,0955,030
ChillanChile 8,9325,551
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8585,504
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8356,112
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1075,038
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1195,666
ChangchunChina 10,9056,777
ChangduChina 11,2857,013
ChangshaChina 10,0706,258
ChengduChina 10,8146,720
ChongqingChina 10,5546,558
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7117,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,14111,273
CamagueyCuba 13,3378,288
CasablancaCuba 13,1218,154
ChebCzech Republic 18,32311,386
CopenhagenDenmark 18,12011,260
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8298,594
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7118,520
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7728,558
CanarEcuador 11,3707,066
CairoEgypt 16,09510,002
CaenFrance 19,23611,953
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15111,901
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8728,620
CocobeachGabon 14,7189,146
CologneGermany 18,67111,602
ChiosGreece 16,99710,562
CorfuGreece 17,54210,901
ConakryGuinea 15,9869,934
CatacamasHonduras 12,2247,596
CholutecaHonduras 12,0087,462
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0706,879
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1796,947
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1796,947
ChahbaharIran 13,5038,391
ClaremorrisIreland 19,11411,878
ClonesIreland 19,04811,837
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,06011,844
CorkIreland 19,31312,002
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,31912,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,34911,402
CameriItaly 18,61311,566
CampobassoItaly 18,03511,207
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,33811,396
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,30711,376
Cape FrascaItaly 18,42111,447
Cape MeleItaly 18,62111,571
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,91911,135
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,79911,061
CerviaItaly 18,30711,376
CiampinoItaly 18,20611,313
Cimone MountainItaly 18,43011,452
Cisa PassItaly 18,49611,494
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,27311,355
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,35811,408
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,74711,028
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,73011,018
ChibaJapan 9,5365,926
ChichibuJapan 9,6105,972
ChichijimaJapan 8,5805,332
ChoshiJapan 9,5275,920
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0009,943
ChilekaMalawi 11,8717,377
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1077,523
ChitipaMalawi 12,5377,791
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7567,305
ComitanMexico 11,8487,363
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1903,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7567,305
ChoirMongolia 11,9137,403
CasablancaMorocco 18,66711,600
ChindeMozambique 11,5137,154
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1646,316
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,256781
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 819509
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 282175
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 283176
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 529329
CondegaNicaragua 12,0707,500
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8026,091
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8536,123
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2286,356
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0536,247
ChhorPakistan 12,8157,963
ChitralPakistan 13,3818,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8816,761
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9346,795
CajamarcaPeru 11,0256,851
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1486,927
ChiclayoPeru 10,9556,808
ChimbotePeru 10,8556,745
CuzcoPeru 10,9436,800
CzestochowaPoland 17,84311,088
CoimbraPortugal 19,40812,060
CalafatRomania 17,47610,860
CeahlauRomania 17,32110,763
ClujRomania 17,49410,871
ConstantaRomania 17,04510,592
CraiovaRomania 17,41410,821
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4208,961
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9149,268
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3768,312
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7597,929
Cape UelenRussia 12,5427,793
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7846,702
CaraRussia 12,3917,700
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5329,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9438,043
ChitaRussia 12,1547,553
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1547,553
CokurdahRussia 13,0538,111
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1587,555
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7296,667
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6426,613
CaceresSpain 19,28811,986
CadizSpain 18,97311,790
Ciudad RealSpain 19,15311,902
CordobaSpain 19,07311,852
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6136,595
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6836,017
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4085,846
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1446,304
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1806,326
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5505,935
ChumphonThailand 9,4415,867
CanakkaleTurkey 17,06210,602
CorumTurkey 16,41810,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1838,813
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9118,645
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,23611,953
CernovcyUkraine 17,34610,779
ChernigovUkraine 16,99510,561
CarrascoUruguay 9,9196,164
ColoniaUruguay 9,8726,135
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0738,745
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5608,427
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6479,102
Camden, ScUsa 13,9698,681
Canton, NyUsa 15,0339,342
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4078,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4618,986
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6129,701
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6568,486
Casper, WyUsa 12,7947,950
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1617,557
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5779,058
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2458,852
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6748,497
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9768,685
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9718,682
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1968,822
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0528,732
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4148,957
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7228,527
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1769,430
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1689,426
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0988,760
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8047,956
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7727,937
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9608,675
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9628,676
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6397,233
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3228,900
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8217,967
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0148,709
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0318,719
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1728,806
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4118,334
Clark, SdUsa 13,4718,371
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2288,220
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7178,524
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5447,795
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3558,920
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8178,586
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4877,138
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1668,803
College Park, MdUsa 14,5769,058
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6117,836
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4628,365
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9578,673
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9388,661
Columbus, InUsa 13,9158,647
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1458,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2008,824
Conception, MoUsa 13,3468,293
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1358,162
Conway, ArUsa 13,2238,217
Conway, ScUsa 14,1208,774
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9359,281
Corning, ArUsa 13,3628,304
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1299,401
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3097,649
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6987,891
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8269,213
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9477,424
Covington, LaUsa 13,0958,137
Covington, TnUsa 13,4358,348
Crete, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9238,031
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6769,120
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6769,120
CaracasVenezuela 13,3428,291
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3938,322
CoroVenezuela 13,2068,206
ChipataZambia 12,2057,584
ChomaZambia 12,1617,557
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5597,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -