New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,68211,609
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,49210,870
OranArgentina 10,5726,570
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6503,511
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6922,294
OstendeBelgium 18,91611,754
ObidosBrazil 13,0578,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,24210,093
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0019,322
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0019,322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5315,301
OdenseDenmark 18,25211,342
OtavaloEcuador 11,6507,239
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9411,827
OuluFinland 17,01110,571
OroomiehIran 15,4959,629
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,40211,435
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9959,940
ObihiroJapan 10,2116,345
OfunatoJapan 9,8486,120
OitaJapan 9,6065,969
OkayamaJapan 9,6596,002
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1605,692
OmaezakiJapan 9,4965,901
OmuJapan 10,3936,458
OnahamaJapan 9,6525,998
OsakaJapan 9,6005,966
OshimaJapan 9,4725,886
OtaruJapan 10,2986,399
OwaseJapan 9,5125,911
OuarzazateMorocco 18,36811,414
OujoaMorocco 18,65611,593
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7791,727
OhakeaNew Zealand 716445
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13584
OphirNew Zealand 9660
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,003623
OtautauNew Zealand 212131
OcotalNicaragua 12,0857,510
OrlandNorway 17,68310,988
OsloNorway 17,94311,150
OhotskRussia 11,9397,419
OkhotskRussia 11,9397,419
OlekminskRussia 12,6317,849
OlenekRussia 13,5658,429
OmskRussia 14,3998,948
OnegaRussia 16,47710,239
OrenburgRussia 15,3899,563
OymyakonRussia 12,3487,673
OviedoSpain 19,64012,204
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,55410,908
Orkney IslandsUk 18,47011,478
OdessaUkraine 16,94810,531
OvrucUkraine 17,16510,667
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8578,611
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4258,964
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2667,622
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1348,783
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0339,342
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8517,985
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2808,252
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6508,482
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1637,558
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3708,308
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3678,306
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8438,602
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5748,435
Orono, MeUsa 15,4649,609
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0388,723
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8499,228
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8258,591
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2808,252
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7528,546
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2818,874
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0798,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -