New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8028,577
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,31211,379
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5779,680
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4718,371
ZhengzhouChina 10,6056,590
ZhijiangChina 10,1856,329
ZagrebCroatia 18,05411,219
ZugspitzeGermany 18,44811,464
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,37310,796
ZahedanIran 13,7738,559
ZanjanIran 15,1779,431
ZacatecasMexico 11,5587,182
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4977,144
ZinderNiger 16,0779,991
ZhobPakistan 13,2518,234
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5694,703
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5674,702
ZamoscPoland 17,55410,908
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07111,230
ZigalovoRussia 12,7447,919
ZiganskRussia 13,1208,153
ZyryankaRussia 12,4977,766
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,21111,938
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63011,577
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5087,773
ZonguldakTurkey 16,70010,378
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,66810,358
ZitomirUkraine 17,16110,664
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,85810,476
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,88610,493
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9577,430
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7368,536
ZambeziZambia 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -