New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4858,380
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5328,409
KhostAfghanistan 13,3518,297
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6468,480
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2424,500
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5202,809
KlagenfurtAustria 18,19211,305
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5499,662
KandiBenin 16,0069,947
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5877,822
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7329,155
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7309,153
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5837,819
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9918,694
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8819,248
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4208,339
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0318,719
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,8839,870
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1339,404
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3148,274
KashiChina 13,3288,282
KunmingChina 10,4166,473
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9378,661
KhargaEgypt 15,8279,835
KosseirEgypt 15,5999,693
KajaaniFinland 16,94410,529
KuopioFinland 17,00510,567
KuusamoFinland 16,80110,441
KarlsruheGermany 18,62611,575
KasselGermany 18,49611,493
KonstanzGermany 18,58211,547
KumasiGhana 15,6259,710
KalamataGreece 17,24810,718
KerkiraGreece 17,54210,901
Kythira IslandGreece 17,12710,643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,63910,339
Kap TobinGreenland 17,17410,672
KankanGuinea 16,09710,003
KindiaGuinea 16,0469,971
KissidougouGuinea 15,9899,936
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1115,040
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4575,877
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4565,876
KeszthelyHungary 17,97211,168
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,92411,138
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2076,964
KotaIndia 12,3297,661
KozhikodeIndia 11,2727,005
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9463,695
KermanIran 14,1278,778
KermanshahIran 15,1449,411
Khoram AbadIran 15,0019,322
KilkennyIreland 19,22411,946
KingstonJamaica 13,1678,182
KagoshimaJapan 9,4845,893
KanazawaJapan 9,7556,062
KaruizawaJapan 9,6656,006
KatsuuraJapan 9,4825,893
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5705,947
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4396,487
KobeJapan 9,6135,974
KochiJapan 9,5625,942
KofuJapan 9,5945,962
KumagayaJapan 9,6175,976
KumamotoJapan 9,6025,967
KumejimaJapan 9,1435,682
KureJapan 9,6686,008
KushiroJapan 10,1886,331
KutchanJapan 10,2766,386
KyotoJapan 9,6265,982
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5168,399
KitaleKenya 13,4358,349
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7569,169
KufraLibya 16,24610,096
KaunasLithuania 17,46910,855
KlaipedaLithuania 17,61810,948
KybartaiLithuania 17,54010,900
KarongaMalawi 12,4787,754
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8555,502
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8694,890
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6555,378
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7275,423
KuantanMalaysia 8,5885,336
KuchingMalaysia 7,8784,895
KayesMali 16,54210,280
KeniebaMali 16,36710,171
KidalMali 16,83410,461
KitaMali 16,39610,188
KoutiaMali 16,30110,130
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0503,760
KisinevMoldova 17,09410,622
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5367,169
KhatgalMongolia 12,6437,857
KhovdMongolia 12,9278,033
KhujirtMongolia 12,2297,599
KhutagMongolia 12,4317,725
KenitraMorocco 18,73511,642
KalewaMyanmar 10,8356,733
KathaMyanmar 10,7726,694
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4415,867
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5816,575
KengtungMyanmar 10,3106,407
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9656,814
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5247,161
KathmanduNepal 11,8227,346
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8461,768
KaikouraNew Zealand 433269
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 940584
KaitokeNew Zealand 625389
KarioiNew Zealand 793493
KawerauNew Zealand 975606
KopuaNew Zealand 770478
KanoNigeria 15,9169,890
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1666,317
KarasjokNorway 16,73710,401
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,97111,167
KristiansandNorway 18,19111,304
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,79111,056
KhasabOman 13,9088,642
KarachiPakistan 12,9778,064
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9738,062
KhanpurPakistan 12,9718,060
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2208,215
KororPalau 6,8974,286
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78411,051
KlodzkoPoland 18,02011,198
KoszalinPoland 17,96811,165
KrakowPoland 17,79711,059
KalakanRussia 12,2887,636
KaliningradRussia 17,67810,985
KamenskoeRussia 12,0297,475
KandalaksaRussia 16,61810,327
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,13310,025
KazanRussia 15,8729,863
KemRussia 16,60810,320
KerchRussia 16,49610,251
KhabarovskRussia 11,0206,848
KirenskRussia 12,8587,990
KirovRussia 15,8919,875
KljuciRussia 11,3717,066
KolpasevRussia 14,0538,733
KorfRussia 11,7907,327
KostromaRussia 16,40310,193
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7268,530
KotlasRussia 16,0709,986
KrasnodarRussia 16,27910,116
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0869,375
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3749,554
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4138,335
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,3999,569
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7369,778
KurganRussia 14,8839,248
KurskRussia 16,66010,353
KyraRussia 12,0027,458
KigaliRwanda 13,4538,360
KoldaSenegal 16,33710,152
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0039,944
KosiceSlovakia 17,68910,992
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0496,866
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4406,488
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6196,599
KadugliSudan 14,6789,121
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1849,436
KassalaSudan 14,6069,076
KhartoumSudan 14,8899,252
KostiSudan 14,6739,118
KalmarSweden 17,85911,098
KaresuandoSweden 16,90310,504
KarlstadSweden 17,86211,100
KristianstadSweden 18,01311,193
KamishliSyria 15,7589,792
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7096,033
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2835,769
Khon KaenThailand 9,6856,018
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5475,932
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6085,970
KairouanTunisia 18,04211,211
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,11910,017
KarsTurkey 15,7949,814
KastamonuTurkey 16,54410,280
KayseriTurkey 16,29010,123
KonyaTurkey 16,47910,240
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6899,128
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0428,726
KinlossUk 18,62011,571
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,63410,337
KievUkraine 17,03310,585
KirillovkaUkraine 16,56010,290
KirovogradUkraine 16,88810,495
KlepininoUkraine 16,66910,358
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,76310,417
Kovel’Ukraine 17,45010,844
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,80410,442
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1428,788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7287,909
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3168,275
Keene, NhUsa 15,1539,416
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1798,811
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5947,826
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2678,244
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8147,963
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9807,445
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8667,995
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2598,860
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8357,354
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8638,614
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9887,449
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7147,901
KabompoZambia 12,6187,841
KabweZambia 12,3307,662
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3337,664
KafirondaZambia 12,5307,786
KaomaZambia 12,4697,749
KasamaZambia 12,6057,833
KasempaZambia 12,5487,797
KawambwaZambia 12,7557,926
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0387,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -