New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9678,679
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4539,602
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4239,584
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6348,472
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9799,308
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,3699,551
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6707,873
QuinteroChile 9,2755,764
QingdaoChina 10,3876,454
QiqiharChina 11,2987,021
QuitoEcuador 11,6017,209
QueenstownNew Zealand 161100
QuettaPakistan 13,3698,308
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5458,417
Quang TriVietnam 9,4095,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -