New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2681,409
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7854,838
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1471,334
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7852,352
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8953,042
WoomeraAustralia 3,3222,065
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1793,218
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,8829,869
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5749,056
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9708,060
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7977,952
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5919,067
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3268,902
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8238,590
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5298,407
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3238,279
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1085,038
WajimaJapan 9,8286,107
WakamatsuJapan 9,7386,051
WakayamaJapan 9,5675,945
WakkanaiJapan 10,5136,533
WajirKenya 13,1688,183
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0277,473
WindhoekNamibia 11,9757,441
WaihiNew Zealand 1,013629
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 927576
WaimanaNew Zealand 986613
WaimateNew Zealand 10666
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 888552
WaingawaNew Zealand 656408
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 606377
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 942586
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 799496
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,135706
WaipukurauNew Zealand 788490
WairakeiNew Zealand 900559
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 929577
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 923573
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 675419
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 992616
WallacevilleNew Zealand 614381
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 730453
WellingtonNew Zealand 587365
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 587365
Westport AeroNew Zealand 438272
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,068664
WhatawhataNew Zealand 942586
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,039646
WinchmoreNew Zealand 223138
WintonNew Zealand 188117
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,036644
WarsawPoland 17,70010,999
WroclawPoland 17,99211,181
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3666,441
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7229,148
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4859,622
WauSudan 14,4869,001
WaddingtonUk 18,96011,782
Waco, TxUsa 12,6107,836
Wake IslandUsa 7,2294,492
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9388,040
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8648,615
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3317,663
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Warren, OhUsa 14,3948,944
Warren, PaUsa 14,5949,069
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5598,426
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5619,049
Washington, IaUsa 13,6178,462
Washington, InUsa 13,8438,602
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3018,265
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9139,267
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5368,411
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9468,666
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2008,824
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1328,782
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6848,503
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2388,226
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5148,398
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6507,861
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0088,083
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3368,909
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7039,136
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5468,418
West Point, GaUsa 13,6048,454
West Point, NyUsa 14,9059,262
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6308,470
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9768,685
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6887,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0208,091
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4507,736
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7959,194
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4568,983
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1458,790
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7049,137
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3298,283
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7039,136
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7139,143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2208,836
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1858,814
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6448,479
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9557,429
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9698,681
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9317,414
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0338,720
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4548,982
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3158,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -