New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8808,625
ShkoderAlbania 17,67710,985
SkikdaAlgeria 18,34811,402
SaltaArgentina 10,3506,431
San AntonioArgentina 8,9295,549
San LuisArgentina 9,5415,929
San RafaelArgentina 9,3105,786
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3535,812
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1536,309
SarmientoArgentina 8,3065,162
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0991,304
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1031,307
SalzburgAustria 18,29711,370
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5179,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2999,507
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3789,556
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,11311,256
SaveBenin 15,6849,746
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1296,916
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,82111,074
SalvadorBrazil 12,8707,997
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5226,538
SantaremBrazil 13,0628,117
SantosBrazil 11,4287,101
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5497,177
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8317,974
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5258,405
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8356,733
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5846,577
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6697,251
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6528,484
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2317,600
São PauloBrazil 11,4587,120
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6177,219
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5477,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0608,116
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9938,074
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9687,437
SobralBrazil 13,7368,536
SoureBrazil 13,5918,446
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8047,956
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1676,318
SurubimBrazil 13,5198,401
SadovoBulgaria 17,25910,725
SandanskiBulgaria 17,36610,791
SofiaBulgaria 17,39810,811
SiemreapCambodia 9,3495,809
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,0829,993
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0048,081
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7039,758
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2747,627
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3639,547
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8059,821
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4158,336
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4488,978
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9279,897
Scott, SkCanada 13,3138,273
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8509,850
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,8519,850
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,2899,501
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4398,351
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0938,758
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1628,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2108,209
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6037,832
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,34210,155
Summerside, PeCanada 15,8969,878
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2358,224
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2298,220
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,16210,043
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,01411,194
SalCape Verde 16,56610,294
SantiagoChile 9,2765,765
SewellChile 9,2445,744
ShanghaiChina 9,8766,137
ShantouChina 9,4075,846
ShenyangChina 10,7776,697
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3737,689
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8377,977
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9837,446
SibenikCroatia 18,01311,194
SplitCroatia 17,96511,164
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 18,01011,192
StudsgårdDenmark 18,29111,366
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7728,558
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7818,564
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8248,590
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7708,557
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8408,600
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7358,535
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7268,529
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6998,512
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6658,492
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8328,595
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8198,587
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7528,546
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7048,516
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7398,537
San GabrielEcuador 11,7147,279
SalloumEgypt 16,66210,354
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,47610,238
SohagEgypt 15,8229,832
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7959,815
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8797,382
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2435,122
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,82710,456
StrasbourgFrance 18,68911,614
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8228,589
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8238,590
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0639,982
SchleswigGermany 18,34811,402
StuttgartGermany 18,57311,542
SamosGreece 16,90310,504
Skiros IslandGreece 17,15610,661
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,99610,561
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,64110,341
SiguiriGuinea 16,21410,076
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9947,453
SzegedHungary 17,74711,028
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,02311,199
StykkisholmurIceland 17,70311,001
SagarIndia 12,0147,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0458,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6133,488
SemnanIran 14,7369,157
ShahroudIran 14,6699,115
ShirazIran 14,4178,959
ShannonIreland 19,22711,948
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,64811,588
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,94111,149
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,67310,982
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,48311,485
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,46511,474
Scuro MountainItaly 17,80011,061
SigonellaItaly 17,80711,065
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4829,621
SagaJapan 9,6646,005
SaigoJapan 9,8366,112
SakaiJapan 9,7736,073
SakataJapan 9,8896,145
SapporoJapan 10,2776,386
SaseboJapan 9,6786,014
SendaiJapan 9,7886,083
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4975,902
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7066,031
ShinjoJapan 9,8586,126
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4665,882
ShirakawaJapan 9,6926,023
ShizuokaJapan 9,5285,921
SumotoJapan 9,5885,958
SuttsuJapan 10,2806,388
SuwaJapan 9,6485,995
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7845,458
SavannakhetLaos 9,5655,944
SiauliaiLithuania 17,47710,860
SiluteLithuania 17,60710,941
SkopjeMacedonia 17,50710,879
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0786,884
SalimaMalawi 12,0777,505
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7324,805
SibuMalaysia 7,8444,874
SanMali 16,40010,191
SegouMali 16,42010,203
SikassoMali 16,18910,060
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2506,369
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6077,213
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0527,489
SainshandMongolia 11,6877,262
SafiMorocco 18,53211,516
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,20711,314
SittweMyanmar 10,6876,641
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 763474
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,22911,328
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,23410,088
SaiqOman 13,5768,436
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4038,328
SurOman 13,3948,323
SialkotPakistan 12,9568,051
SibbiPakistan 13,2458,231
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6436,613
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5646,564
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6284,740
SandomierzPoland 17,65910,974
SniezkaPoland 18,07811,234
SuwalkiPoland 17,53910,899
SzczecinPoland 18,09111,242
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,05611,842
Santa MariaPortugal 18,38811,426
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0378,723
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1496,307
Satu MareRomania 17,56110,913
SibiuRomania 17,43510,834
SulinaRomania 16,98810,557
SadrinskRussia 15,0099,327
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,97310,547
SalekhardRussia 15,1539,416
SaratovRussia 15,9859,934
SejmcanRussia 12,1767,566
SelagoncyRussia 13,3298,283
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4496,493
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9227,408
SmolenskRussia 16,94610,531
SociRussia 16,17910,054
SortovalaRussia 16,90110,502
SuntarRussia 12,8758,001
SurgutRussia 14,6709,116
SverdlovskRussia 15,2129,453
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8549,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2258,840
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7449,162
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5367,168
SingaporeSingapore 8,3305,176
SliacSlovakia 17,84411,088
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2286,356
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5836,577
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,40912,061
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,37912,042
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,51412,126
SevilleSpain 19,05811,843
SennarSudan 14,6409,098
ShambatSudan 14,8969,256
ShendiSudan 14,9199,271
StenseleSweden 17,32110,763
StockholmSweden 17,63910,961
StorlienSweden 17,63310,957
SundsvallSweden 17,48310,864
SantisSwitzerland 18,57211,541
SongeaTanzania 12,3127,651
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6525,998
SongkhlaThailand 9,0625,631
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7046,030
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3315,798
SurinThailand 9,5015,904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9859,933
SokodeTogo 15,8199,830
SfaxTunisia 17,93311,144
SousseTunisia 18,01511,195
SamsunTurkey 16,34610,158
SiirtTurkey 15,7489,786
SivasTurkey 16,22110,080
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2048,827
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,48312,107
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,59911,558
SarataUkraine 17,01910,576
SarnyUkraine 17,31610,760
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,64310,342
SumyUkraine 16,75110,409
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9038,639
SaltoUruguay 10,1476,306
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5457,174
Safford, AzUsa 11,8237,347
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2209,458
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4928,384
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5868,443
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2098,208
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6708,494
Salem, InUsa 13,9158,647
Salem, OrUsa 11,9897,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2957,640
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3567,678
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3687,685
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3347,043
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4197,096
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0378,723
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2837,011
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9168,648
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2616,998
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3087,027
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9588,674
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4568,983
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8338,596
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8007,954
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9158,647
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2447,609
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2337,602
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0718,122
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3747,689
Selma, AlUsa 13,3878,319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,9789,308
Seymour, InUsa 13,9158,647
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9258,653
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8948,013
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9148,025
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4098,333
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4638,366
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0568,734
Southport, NcUsa 14,1968,822
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5968,449
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2788,872
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4518,358
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4997,767
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9198,650
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7078,518
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2748,248
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5657,187
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7608,551
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5888,444
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1508,793
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9059,262
State College, PaUsa 14,6109,079
State University, MsUsa 13,3068,269
State University, NmUsa 11,9497,426
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3708,929
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5957,827
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5097,152
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5038,391
Storrs, CtUsa 15,0769,368
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0798,128
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9688,680
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2387,605
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4198,339
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3448,292
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,8609,234
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9748,684
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7097,898
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0898,134
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2648,242
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,91111,130
SocotraYemen 13,0778,126
SenangaZambia 12,4067,709
SerenjeZambia 12,3617,681
SeshekeZambia 12,2227,595
SolweziZambia 12,6577,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -