New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9896,207
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2726,383
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6696,008
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7814,835
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5626,563
RosarioArgentina 9,8676,132
RichmondAustralia 2,1521,337
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0671,906
RecifeBrazil 13,5288,406
RemansoBrazil 13,0578,114
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5337,167
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6657,249
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0566,870
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8057,336
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0328,098
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,0978,760
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4208,340
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4178,337
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9809,309
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7217,905
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3789,556
RuoqiangChina 12,4827,756
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6857,882
RandersDenmark 18,21111,316
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6298,469
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8158,585
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1414,438
RumipambaEcuador 11,5227,160
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,8029,820
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,7219,769
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9609,918
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8718,620
RostockGermany 18,21711,321
RhodesGreece 16,74310,404
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,66610,978
ReykhólarIceland 17,67810,985
ReykjavíkIceland 17,81511,071
RamsarIran 15,0239,335
RashtIran 15,1269,400
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,23911,955
RadicofaniItaly 18,30911,377
Resia PassItaly 18,48111,484
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,27711,357
RivoltoItaly 18,28111,360
Rolle PassItaly 18,38211,423
RomeItaly 18,21811,321
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,23211,330
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,24711,339
RumoiJapan 10,3616,438
RigaLatvia 17,41310,820
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,50210,876
RodriguesMauritius 9,7156,037
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7207,904
RabatMorocco 18,70911,626
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1776,324
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3637,683
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 544338
RangioraNew Zealand 301187
ReeftonNew Zealand 402250
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,038645
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 987613
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 958595
RoxburghNew Zealand 10364
RuakuraNew Zealand 956594
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,069664
RivasNicaragua 11,9637,434
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0368,101
RebolyRussia 16,82210,454
Rostov On DonRussia 16,30310,131
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5409,035
RagaSudan 14,6989,133
RashadSudan 14,6689,115
RenkSudan 14,5429,036
RumbekSudan 14,2998,886
RanongThailand 9,4405,866
Roi EtThailand 9,5905,959
RizeTurkey 16,0129,950
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1828,813
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,00910,569
RomnyUkraine 16,83510,462
RovnoUkraine 17,34810,780
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8908,631
RochaUruguay 10,0296,232
Racine, WiUsa 14,0148,709
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2538,857
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0798,127
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0788,127
Reading, PaUsa 14,7279,151
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6387,232
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7867,945
Redding, CaUsa 11,6647,248
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4487,114
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7267,287
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9668,678
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4608,986
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4608,986
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2538,857
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7648,553
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7499,165
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4748,373
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8928,632
Rockville, InUsa 13,9058,641
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4768,374
Rome, GaUsa 13,6708,495
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8448,603
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8327,353
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2177,592
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6479,102
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6238,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -