New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,07911,856
LuandaAngola 13,5528,421
LuenaAngola 12,9908,072
La PlataArgentina 9,8176,100
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5916,582
La RiojaArgentina 9,8646,129
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6215,979
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7544,818
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6436,614
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9321,201
LavertonAustralia 2,3001,429
LearmonthAustralia 5,6853,533
LongreachAustralia 3,4202,125
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4202,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8541,152
Low HeadAustralia 1,9861,234
LinzAustria 18,20911,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,31111,378
LerwickUk 18,31211,379
La PazBolivia 10,9306,792
LavrasBrazil 11,7577,306
LencoisBrazil 12,7937,950
LinharesBrazil 12,1507,550
LondrinaBrazil 11,2586,996
LomBulgaria 17,44710,842
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6848,503
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5069,014
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1368,785
Langara, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5199,022
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9128,024
London, OnCanada 14,4969,008
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6089,699
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0068,703
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,97811,172
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5605,941
LanzhouChina 11,2757,007
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5707,190
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5537,801
LimonCosta Rica 12,0687,499
LarnacaCyprus 16,22610,083
LimassolCyprus 16,26010,104
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6547,863
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2898,258
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,33511,393
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8048,578
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7498,544
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7558,548
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7658,554
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5507,177
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2286,977
LuxorEgypt 15,6819,745
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8577,368
Laucala BayFiji 3,1391,950
LappeenrantaFinland 17,05110,595
Le MansFrance 19,24211,957
LilleFrance 18,93911,769
LyonFrance 18,90411,747
LambarnGabon 14,5159,019
LastourvilleGabon 14,4128,956
LibrevilleGabon 14,6669,113
LeipzigGermany 18,29411,368
LindenbergGermany 18,15811,284
LamiaGreece 17,31210,758
LarissaGreece 17,34910,781
LemnosGreece 17,15410,660
LimnosGreece 17,14310,653
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2068,828
LabeGuinea 16,19110,061
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1085,038
La CeibaHonduras 12,2167,591
La MesaHonduras 12,1117,526
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8547,987
LudhianaIndia 12,7397,916
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,85311,094
LatinaItaly 18,17011,291
LatronicoItaly 17,86611,102
LecceItaly 17,70911,004
LodwarKenya 13,5868,442
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0196,226
LiepajaLatvia 17,59910,936
LaukuvaLithuania 17,55210,907
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,76711,662
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,56510,915
LabuanMalaysia 7,8664,888
LuqaMalta 17,74211,025
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1118,769
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1146,906
LashioMyanmar 10,5746,570
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 260162
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15697
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 461286
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 178111
Levin MafNew Zealand 671417
LincolnNew Zealand 263164
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 600373
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 600373
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 600373
LagosNigeria 15,5059,635
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,97711,171
LillehammerNorway 17,86611,102
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9048,019
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0156,845
LimaPeru 10,7136,657
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0475,001
LisbonPortugal 19,24811,961
LeninbadRussia 13,8128,583
LevsiRussia 15,0159,331
LungiSierra Leone 15,8859,871
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,17111,291
LanzaroteSpain 18,12611,263
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,35112,025
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,60711,563
LuganoSwitzerland 18,59611,556
LatakiaSyria 16,09710,003
LampangThailand 10,0666,255
LoeiThailand 9,8426,116
Lop BuriThailand 9,6966,025
LomeTogo 15,5109,638
LeemingUk 18,90011,745
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,31111,378
London, EnglandUk 19,08411,859
London-GatwickUk 19,09711,867
LynehamUk 19,16511,909
L’VovUkraine 17,50010,875
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01610,574
LozovajaUkraine 16,59910,315
LubnyUkraine 16,85510,474
LuckUkraine 17,39310,808
LuganskUkraine 16,38110,180
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8458,604
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6868,505
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8928,011
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7957,951
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5538,422
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0729,366
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4477,734
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2838,254
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5007,768
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8208,588
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6467,858
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7218,527
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7287,909
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1477,548
Larned, KsUsa 12,9368,039
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6667,871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7317,290
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5729,055
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2808,252
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2279,462
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4748,373
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3538,298
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7998,575
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0218,713
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5878,443
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2478,853
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4317,725
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,3479,537
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3208,899
Libby, MtUsa 12,6647,869
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4989,010
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5358,411
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1888,195
Llano, TxUsa 12,4377,728
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8798,003
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3617,060
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3747,068
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3557,056
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1807,569
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3208,899
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8848,627
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3068,269
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1638,180
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9399,283
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4317,725
Luling, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9098,022
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3118,893
LivingstoneZambia 12,1207,531
LundaziZambia 12,2947,639
LusakaZambia 12,2347,603
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -