New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,10110,627
DjelfaAlgeria 18,39711,432
DavisAntarctica 5,4703,399
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7492,951
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2513,263
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7894,840
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4061,495
DhakaBangladesh 11,1376,921
D’UccleBelgium 18,84811,712
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1207,531
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8407,358
DouradosBrazil 11,1866,951
DoualaCameroon 15,0309,340
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,45110,223
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7268,530
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9888,071
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7857,945
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,44110,217
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7699,799
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3799,557
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0938,758
DuianChina 11,6427,235
DubrovnikCroatia 17,80811,066
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7948,572
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6868,505
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6088,456
DabaaEgypt 16,38310,180
DakhlaEgypt 15,9459,908
DijonFrance 18,89311,740
DresdenGermany 18,20811,314
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,52510,269
DebrecenHungary 17,65310,969
DalatangiIceland 17,81511,071
DaltonganjIndia 11,6367,231
DarbhangaIndia 11,6667,249
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1376,921
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1326,917
DumkaIndia 11,4217,097
DwarkaIndia 12,6387,854
DezfulIran 14,9189,270
DublinIreland 19,11711,880
DecimomannuItaly 18,36211,410
DobbiacoItaly 18,35211,404
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6599,731
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9109,886
DagorettiKenya 13,1128,148
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,27410,734
DedzaMalawi 12,0407,482
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8707,376
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8927,390
DaweiMyanmar 9,8106,096
De BiltNetherlands 18,73211,641
De KooyNetherlands 18,70911,626
Den HelderNetherlands 18,70811,625
DannevirkeNew Zealand 749465
DarfieldNew Zealand 267166
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,111690
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4528
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,09111,242
DalbandinPakistan 13,4648,366
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1758,187
DirPakistan 13,3378,288
DroshPakistan 13,3668,306
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5195,294
DohaQatar 14,2048,826
DorohoiRomania 17,30410,753
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8249,212
DudinkaRussia 14,4758,995
DzardzanRussia 13,2838,254
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3848,938
DakarSenegal 16,49810,252
DaruSierra Leone 15,8289,836
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6786,635
DamazinSudan 14,4368,971
DongolaSudan 15,3329,527
DamascusSyria 15,9149,889
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9149,889
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7449,783
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7818,564
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4497,736
DjerbaTunisia 17,84011,086
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8819,869
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,70811,625
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,00211,808
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69010,371
DonetskUkraine 16,47510,238
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9118,644
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7808,563
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3668,927
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7257,907
Danville, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0828,751
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4687,748
David City, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1038,764
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3747,689
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3948,323
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6547,242
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7638,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1797,568
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1928,819
Delphine, InUsa 13,9668,678
Denton, MdUsa 14,6479,102
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6697,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5388,413
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0957,516
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7238,528
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2978,884
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6298,469
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5537,800
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8547,987
Dover, DeUsa 14,6479,102
Dover, TnUsa 13,5808,439
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5817,818
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7948,571
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9598,674
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Durham, NhUsa 15,2279,462
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,50910,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -