New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9848,690
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,96711,165
HuamboAngola 13,0478,107
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9793,094
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8611,156
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8731,164
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6562,272
Horta, FaialAzores 18,24711,339
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7177,902
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8469,847
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,8599,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5909,066
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,31610,139
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3168,896
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5508,420
Hope, BcCanada 12,4297,723
HaikouChina 9,4945,900
HailarChina 11,6417,234
HamiChina 12,4307,724
HetanChina 12,8978,014
HavanaCuba 13,1048,143
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8128,583
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8438,602
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6228,465
HelwanEgypt 16,0839,994
HurguadaEgypt 15,7149,765
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,18311,299
HelsinkiFinland 17,26810,730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,24410,715
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,3913,350
HamburgGermany 18,36711,413
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,36711,414
HannoverGermany 18,43711,457
HelgolandGermany 18,46111,472
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,44611,462
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,90510,505
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,52510,269
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0495,002
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0965,031
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,90711,128
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5477,176
HaifaIsrael 15,9959,939
HaboroJapan 10,4036,464
HachijojimaJapan 9,2905,773
HachinoheJapan 10,0076,218
HagiJapan 9,7326,048
HakodateJapan 10,1636,316
HamadaJapan 9,7546,061
HamamatsuJapan 9,5295,921
HikoneJapan 9,6345,987
HimejiJapan 9,6475,995
HiradoJapan 9,7066,031
HirooJapan 10,1436,303
HiroshimaJapan 9,6886,020
HitaJapan 9,6435,992
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5415,929
HunLibya 17,14510,654
HomboriMali 16,57210,298
HomalinMyanmar 10,9276,790
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0696,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 388241
HighbankNew Zealand 244152
HokitikaNew Zealand 324201
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 172107
HororataNew Zealand 253158
HyderabadPakistan 12,9108,022
HuanucoPeru 10,9596,810
HelPoland 17,79011,055
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0196,847
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8839,249
HatangaRussia 14,1008,762
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4769,617
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1598,177
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1259,399
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91011,129
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1522,580
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3286,418
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5536,558
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4536,496
HalaibSudan 15,1269,400
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6519,104
HudeibaSudan 14,9559,293
HaparandaSweden 17,01110,571
HarnosandSweden 17,45610,848
HamaSyria 15,9979,941
HassakahSyria 15,7649,796
Hua HinThailand 9,5595,940
HakkariTurkey 15,5899,687
Hull, EnglandUk 18,90011,745
HersonUkraine 16,81910,451
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,27910,737
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4727,750
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2019,446
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6529,105
Hart, MiUsa 14,2118,831
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0509,352
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6718,495
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0188,090
Hays, KsUsa 13,0068,082
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4747,130
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1428,166
Helena, MtUsa 12,7297,910
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7199,147
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3208,899
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9588,674
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4017,706
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3578,300
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4628,365
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4078,331
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7779,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1668,803
Holly, CoUsa 12,7337,912
Homer, AkUsa 12,2017,582
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8868,629
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6738,497
Horton, KsUsa 13,2878,257
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0188,090
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2928,881
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Houma, LaUsa 12,9438,043
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6277,846
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1278,778
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5828,440
Huron, SdUsa 13,4188,338
HanoiVietnam 9,8686,132
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9355,552
HarareZimbabwe 11,8567,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -