New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9038,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7738,559
MilianaAlgeria 18,59511,555
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9148,025
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5882,230
Malarg EArgentina 9,1645,695
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7045,409
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5515,935
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8176,100
MendozaArgentina 9,4365,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4445,869
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2756,385
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3492,081
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,289801
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3353,315
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0283,124
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3051,432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2871,421
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7221,691
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6101,622
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9652,464
MuharraqBahrain 14,3468,915
MinskBelarus 17,23810,712
MogilevBelarus 17,07710,612
MaunBotswana 12,0047,460
MacapaBrazil 13,5138,397
MacauBrazil 13,7618,551
MaceioBrazil 13,3298,283
MachadoBrazil 11,6737,254
ManausBrazil 12,6577,865
MarabaBrazil 13,1158,150
MaringaBrazil 11,2176,970
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1398,165
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4787,754
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1028,142
MonteiroBrazil 13,4588,363
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2637,620
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6888,506
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9388,040
MamfeCameroon 15,2269,462
MarouaCameroon 15,5069,635
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,1789,432
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0239,336
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9988,077
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0208,091
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3237,657
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0488,108
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3167,653
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8219,831
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,6629,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,1709,427
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1449,411
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3598,302
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9349,280
Morden, MbCanada 13,7278,530
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7289,152
MoundouChad 15,2309,464
MatecanaColombia 12,2157,591
MoroniComoros 11,7557,305
MosnovCzech Republic 17,91811,135
MarstalDenmark 18,27711,357
Melville HallDominica 14,1648,802
MichesDominican Republic 13,8448,603
MocaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7158,523
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7118,520
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7738,559
MilagroEcuador 11,3577,057
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,49510,250
MinyaEgypt 16,0059,946
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0379,344
MassawaEritrea 14,3988,947
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,17911,297
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,50910,880
MarseilleFrance 18,83411,704
MontpellierFrance 18,93611,767
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6578,487
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4573,391
MakokouGabon 14,5539,043
MayumbaGabon 14,2158,833
MitzicGabon 14,6269,089
MkamboGabon 14,5579,046
MoandaGabon 14,3208,899
MouilaGabon 14,3668,927
MagdeburgGermany 18,32811,389
MunichGermany 18,38411,424
MünsterGermany 18,58911,551
MethoniGreece 17,25910,725
MilosGreece 17,04110,590
MitiliniGreece 16,99710,562
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,00210,565
MacentaGuinea 15,8929,875
MamouGuinea 16,0879,997
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2995,157
MiskolcHungary 17,72411,014
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4717,128
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3667,685
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0927,514
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2466,988
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8984,287
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1223,805
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9065,534
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0413,133
MashhadIran 14,3078,890
Malin HeadIreland 18,92111,758
M. CalamitaItaly 18,41011,440
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,81411,070
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,80511,064
MilanItaly 18,56511,536
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,61011,564
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,33711,395
ManIvory Coast 15,7609,793
MaebashiJapan 9,6545,999
MaizuruJapan 9,6866,019
MakurazakiJapan 9,4665,882
MatsueJapan 9,7716,072
MatsumotoJapan 9,6736,011
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6215,978
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8865,522
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9534,942
MishimaJapan 9,5245,919
MitoJapan 9,6065,969
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4015,842
MiyakoJapan 9,9026,153
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0705,636
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4785,890
MiyazakiJapan 9,4855,894
MombetsuJapan 10,3586,437
MoriokaJapan 9,9306,171
MuroranJapan 10,2096,344
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5065,907
MutsuJapan 10,0946,273
Ma’AnJordan 15,7649,796
MafraqJordan 15,8709,862
MombasaKenya 12,6847,882
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2466,988
MaseruLesotho 10,8906,767
MonroviaLiberia 15,6379,717
MisratahLibya 17,45310,846
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2016,960
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1286,915
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5796,574
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9076,778
MakhangaMalawi 11,7817,321
MangochiMalawi 11,9757,441
MwmosaMalawi 11,7997,332
MzimbaMalawi 12,3097,649
MzuzuMalawi 12,3287,661
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5335,302
MersingMalaysia 8,4315,239
MiriMalaysia 7,8684,889
MaleMaldives 10,8926,768
MenakaMali 16,53510,275
MoptiMali 16,52210,267
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8613,642
MazatlanMexico 11,3117,029
MeridaMexico 12,3957,702
Mexico CityMexico 11,5507,177
MonterreyMexico 11,9457,423
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4227,098
MaantyMongolia 12,0217,470
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9547,428
MatadMongolia 11,6257,224
MurenMongolia 12,5807,818
MarrakechMorocco 18,45411,468
MeknesMorocco 18,67011,602
MideltMorocco 18,52311,510
MaputoMozambique 11,0036,837
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6157,217
MandalayMyanmar 10,6106,593
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5346,546
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6445,993
MindatMyanmar 10,7126,657
MonywaMyanmar 10,6876,641
MyeikMyanmar 9,6445,993
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7986,710
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,75211,653
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5836
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 737458
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,002623
Milford SoundNew Zealand 237148
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 923574
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 835519
MolesworthNew Zealand 448278
MotuekaNew Zealand 535332
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 512318
Mt CookNew Zealand 215134
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 282175
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9827,446
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9787,443
MagariaNiger 16,0009,943
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8919,875
MaradiNiger 16,11910,016
MaiduguriNigeria 15,7019,757
MakurdiNigeria 15,4659,610
MinnaNigeria 15,7349,777
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9866,205
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,32110,764
MajisOman 13,7538,547
MasirahOman 13,3038,267
Muscat  Oman 13,5638,428
MultanPakistan 13,0248,093
MurreePakistan 13,1388,164
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0923,164
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8906,767
MoyobambaPeru 11,2276,977
MactanPhilippines 7,7674,827
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3425,184
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,61612,189
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3798,935
MagadanRussia 11,8337,353
MahackalaRussia 15,5769,679
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7109,762
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7099,762
MarkovoRussia 12,2657,622
MinusinskRussia 13,3188,276
MogocaRussia 12,0527,489
MoscowRussia 16,59410,311
MurmanskRussia 16,51010,259
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0719,365
MatamSenegal 16,66110,353
MogadishuSomalia 12,8327,974
MadridSpain 19,27211,976
Madrid (b)Spain 19,27411,977
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,73511,642
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,94111,770
MelillaSpain 18,74411,648
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,89211,740
MalakalSudan 14,4238,963
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0286,853
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,75611,655
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2586,374
Mae SariangThailand 10,1686,318
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0036,216
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5595,940
MalatyaTurkey 16,0739,988
MersinTurkey 16,25610,101
MuglaTurkey 16,76510,418
Manchester, EnglandUk 19,01111,814
ManstonUk 19,00211,808
MeloUruguay 10,2426,364
MercedesUruguay 9,9716,196
MontevideoUruguay 9,9086,157
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6858,504
Madison, FlUsa 13,6218,464
Madison, InUsa 13,9878,692
Madison, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9328,657
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1428,167
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1028,763
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5228,403
Marengo, IlUsa 13,8868,629
Marion, InUsa 14,0368,722
Marion, NcUsa 14,0218,713
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2478,853
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,4989,010
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4387,729
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2548,858
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0177,467
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6768,498
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7228,527
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0548,112
Medford, WiUsa 13,9828,688
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4078,331
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3718,309
Mena, ArUsa 13,0798,128
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2808,252
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6677,872
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4898,382
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4598,363
Midland, TxUsa 12,2797,630
Milan, MnUsa 13,6018,452
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5738,435
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,0778,126
Milford, DeUsa 14,7219,148
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7548,547
Millen, GaUsa 13,8208,588
Millport, OhUsa 14,3948,944
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1809,433
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0198,712
Minden, NeUsa 13,1428,167
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,7768,560
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6347,851
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2038,205
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6868,505
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0638,739
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6018,452
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4528,359
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3367,666
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7779,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3348,907
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0218,713
Moro, OrUsa 12,1047,522
Morris, MnUsa 13,6638,490
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8088,580
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1578,798
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3648,926
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6488,481
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2808,874
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,2649,486
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6878,505
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1468,790
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0338,099
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3428,291
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9828,067
MaracayVenezuela 13,2648,243
MaturinVenezuela 13,5538,422
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9838,068
MeridaVenezuela 12,8657,995
MagoyeZambia 12,2187,593
MansaZambia 12,6407,855
MbalaZambia 12,7267,908
MfuweZambia 12,2677,623
MisamfuZambia 12,6107,836
MonguZambia 12,4987,766
MpikaZambia 12,4267,722
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1977,579
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2327,601
MumbwaZambia 12,3317,663
MwinilungaZambia 12,7937,950
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6587,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -