New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,03311,206
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,08911,241
EsquelArgentina 8,4345,241
EzeizaArgentina 9,8016,090
East SaleAustralia 2,1061,309
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2972,670
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2962,669
EssendonAustralia 2,2961,427
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6557,243
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4966,522
EspinosaBrazil 12,4867,759
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8279,214
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1298,159
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1608,178
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1518,172
Edson, AbCanada 13,0038,081
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2787,629
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2438,850
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4368,350
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3477,673
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2419,471
ErlianChina 11,4847,137
El CaranoColombia 12,2217,594
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,98511,176
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6348,472
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8298,594
El ArishEgypt 15,9749,926
El TorEgypt 15,7949,814
ErfurtGermany 18,40211,435
EssenGermany 18,65411,592
EsfahanIran 14,6799,122
EilatIsrael 15,7879,810
EsashiJapan 10,1876,330
EldoretKenya 13,3728,310
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4317,725
EssaouiraMorocco 18,44711,463
EeldeNetherlands 18,59411,555
Esk ForestNew Zealand 866538
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 279173
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9567,430
EnuguNigeria 15,3669,549
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6456,615
EvoraPortugal 19,22211,945
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0746,882
EkimcanRussia 11,5447,174
Elat’MaRussia 16,32710,146
ElistaRussia 15,9559,914
ErbogacenRussia 13,1398,165
EssejRussia 13,8698,618
Ed DueimSudan 14,7679,176
El FasherSudan 15,1939,441
El GeneinaSudan 15,3589,544
El ObeidSudan 14,8379,220
El ShowakSudan 14,5609,048
En NahudSudan 14,9139,267
EdirneTurkey 17,11410,635
ErzincanTurkey 16,0269,959
ErzurumTurkey 15,9119,887
EskisehirTurkey 16,72210,391
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8049,200
EntebbeUganda 13,5058,392
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,78811,675
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,85311,715
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4008,948
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6888,506
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6069,698
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1208,153
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0748,124
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9757,442
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3558,921
Elko, NvUsa 12,0677,499
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0748,124
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7549,168
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0047,460
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,1869,436
Erie, PaUsa 14,5139,019
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2118,209
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9137,403
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1948,199
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5857,199
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4098,332
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3947,702
Evansville, InUsa 13,7458,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -