New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6068,455
TiranaAlbania 17,62810,954
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,14610,655
TebessaAlgeria 18,15811,284
TimimounAlgeria 18,00911,191
TindoufAlgeria 18,01611,195
TouggourtAlgeria 18,09411,244
TrelewArgentina 8,7045,409
TucumanArgentina 10,1866,330
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4062,738
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4072,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7372,944
TibooburraAustralia 3,0721,909
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6592,274
TshaneBotswana 11,6527,241
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5727,812
TarauacaBrazil 11,4877,138
TauaBrazil 13,5028,390
TefeBrazil 12,3227,657
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2507,612
TeresinaBrazil 13,4778,375
TiriosBrazil 13,4058,330
TorresBrazil 10,7396,674
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6498,482
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4867,137
TriunfoBrazil 13,4168,337
TucuruiBrazil 13,2398,227
TuriacuBrazil 13,6738,496
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9019,260
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5147,776
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8307,973
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8388,599
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6648,491
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1208,774
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2318,843
Timmins, OnCanada 14,7629,173
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1947,577
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,6529,105
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6389,096
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8109,203
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4768,995
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,11210,012
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7115,413
TaiyuanChina 10,9216,786
TaoyuanChina 9,3075,783
TengchongChina 10,7046,651
TønderDenmark 18,36411,411
TylstrupDenmark 18,16911,290
TystofteDenmark 18,21011,316
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6348,472
TahrirEgypt 16,18610,058
TantaEgypt 16,17210,049
TallinEstonia 17,29710,749
TartuEstonia 17,23110,708
TampereFinland 17,25510,722
TurkuFinland 17,37210,795
ToulonFrance 18,76911,663
ToulouseFrance 19,13611,891
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,3933,351
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,3502,703
TchibanGabon 14,2628,863
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7069,760
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,73211,641
TamaleGhana 15,9099,886
ThessalonikiGreece 17,34610,779
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,24410,716
TimehriGuyana 13,6278,468
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0597,494
TelaHonduras 12,1677,560
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9656,814
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9656,814
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5194,051
TabrizIran 15,4239,584
TeheranIran 14,9029,261
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9519,912
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,78811,053
TarvisioItaly 18,24611,338
TermoliItaly 18,02611,202
TorinoItaly 18,67811,607
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,68711,612
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,01811,196
TrevicoItaly 17,96911,166
TrevisoItaly 18,34311,399
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,22311,324
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,68411,610
TabouIvory Coast 15,4309,588
TadotsuJapan 9,6265,982
TakadaJapan 9,7526,060
TakamatsuJapan 9,6185,977
TakayamaJapan 9,6896,021
TanegashimaJapan 9,3825,830
TatenoJapan 9,5835,955
TateyamaJapan 9,4805,891
TokushimaJapan 9,5735,949
TokyoJapan 9,5565,938
TomakomaiJapan 10,2246,353
TottoriJapan 9,7296,046
ToyamaJapan 9,7476,057
ToyookaJapan 9,7126,035
TsuJapan 9,5695,946
TsurugaJapan 9,6796,015
TsuyamaJapan 9,6956,025
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7539,168
TripoliLebanon 16,0329,962
TobrukLibya 16,77910,426
TripoliLibya 17,61110,943
TelsiaiLithuania 17,54010,900
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7896,704
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3196,413
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6576,622
ThyoloMalawi 11,8137,341
TawauMalaysia 7,5984,722
TessalitMali 17,03410,585
TimbuktuMali 16,75310,411
TombMali 16,74710,407
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,00010,564
TacubayaMexico 11,5507,177
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8657,373
TarialanMongolia 12,4817,756
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6147,839
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3417,669
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8927,390
TangierMorocco 18,87711,731
TarfayaMorocco 18,02311,200
TazaMorocco 18,66811,600
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4456,491
TaungooMyanmar 10,3326,421
ThandweMyanmar 10,4476,492
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6541,649
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1811
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,051653
TapanuiNew Zealand 11270
TauherenikauNew Zealand 631392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 840522
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 893555
TaurangaNew Zealand 998620
Te AnauNew Zealand 227141
Te ArohaNew Zealand 992616
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 985612
Te KuitiNew Zealand 893555
Te TekoNew Zealand 988614
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 783487
TemukaNew Zealand 160100
TimaruNew Zealand 15496
Totara FlatNew Zealand 377235
TahouaNiger 16,33510,151
TillaberyNiger 16,37710,177
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0946,273
TromsoNorway 16,91710,513
TrondheimNorway 17,68010,986
ThumraitOman 13,4578,362
TacnaPeru 10,6606,624
TarapotoPeru 11,2316,979
TrujilloPeru 10,9006,773
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7914,841
TorunPoland 17,84311,088
TimisoaraRomania 17,65010,968
TambovRussia 16,32610,145
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2658,864
TaraRussia 14,4348,969
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6159,082
TermezRussia 13,8028,577
TernejRussia 10,6166,597
TobolskRussia 14,8259,212
TomskRussia 13,8498,606
Tot’MaRussia 16,28610,120
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5849,684
TuapseRussia 16,25110,099
TuraRussia 13,6578,486
TurukhanskRussia 14,2288,841
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7789,183
TortosaSpain 19,05511,841
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6396,611
TokerSudan 14,7509,166
TartousSyria 16,0519,974
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2895,772
TaboraTanzania 13,0008,079
TakThailand 9,9756,199
TrangThailand 9,1625,694
TabligboTogo 15,5509,663
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8186,723
TunisTunisia 18,11311,256
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0209,334
TireeUk 18,79311,678
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,82811,700
TernopilUkraine 17,37510,797
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1496,307
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6178,462
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4997,767
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5298,407
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4858,379
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4498,357
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3498,917
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1669,424
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Temple, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9498,047
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3138,273
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2448,851
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6128,458
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2288,841
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2567,616
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2418,228
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7669,176
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5267,784
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8049,199
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6997,270
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0288,096
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4278,343
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0038,702
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9118,644
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4728,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -