New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5524,693
UaupesBrazil 12,4597,742
UbatubaBrazil 11,5317,165
UberabaBrazil 11,7727,315
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7968,573
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8607,992
UpernavikGreenland 16,18210,056
UummannaqGreenland 16,41410,200
UdineItaly 18,26811,352
Ustica IslandItaly 18,01211,193
UenoJapan 9,5865,957
UnzendakeJapan 9,6135,973
UrakawaJapan 10,1436,303
UshibukaJapan 9,5705,947
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6425,992
UwajimaJapan 9,5685,946
UkmergeLithuania 17,40410,815
UtenaLithuania 17,34710,780
UlaangomMongolia 13,0258,094
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1047,521
UlgiiMongolia 13,0858,131
UliastaiMongolia 12,6127,837
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9908,072
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8707,376
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0586,250
UfaRussia 15,4389,593
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8909,253
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3937,701
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6257,224
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4617,743
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7909,812
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3507,053
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2337,602
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5097,773
Umm BeninSudan 14,5769,058
UmeňSweden 17,28310,740
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4395,865
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7616,066
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9706,195
UrfaTurkey 15,9529,913
UsakTurkey 16,76010,415
Uman’Ukraine 17,03510,586
UzgorodUkraine 17,61510,946
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4248,963
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2508,855
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1448,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -