New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4228,341
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4778,375
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,16111,285
General PicoArgentina 9,4585,877
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9686,194
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0418,725
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9321,201
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1753,216
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3982,733
GrazAustria 18,11011,254
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5529,664
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4459,598
GomelBelarus 17,02010,576
GrodnoBelarus 17,47610,860
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3788,313
GoianiaBrazil 12,0117,464
GoiasBrazil 12,0407,482
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1307,538
GrajauBrazil 13,2198,215
GuairaBrazil 11,0386,859
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7418,539
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4457,734
GarouaCameroon 15,4339,590
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,63710,338
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3218,900
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2737,627
Golden, BcCanada 12,8097,959
Goose, NfCanada 16,31310,137
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5489,041
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0058,082
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7619,794
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0709,986
GanzhouChina 9,7306,046
GuangzhouChina 9,5805,953
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7988,575
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3327,042
GonderEthiopia 14,2878,878
GourdonFrance 19,16611,910
GrenobleFrance 18,83511,705
GeisenheimGermany 18,63611,581
GorlitzGermany 18,12611,263
GibraltarGibraltar 18,91011,751
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8477,362
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6608,489
GoaIndia 11,7537,304
GuwahatiIndia 11,2576,995
GelaItaly 17,83911,085
GenoaItaly 18,58011,546
GhediItaly 18,48711,488
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,82511,077
GrazzaniseItaly 18,05911,222
GrossetoItaly 18,35911,408
GrottaglieItaly 17,77811,048
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,42511,450
GuidoniaItaly 18,20111,311
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6129,702
GifuJapan 9,6285,983
GaoMali 16,63810,339
GuamMariana Islands 7,0644,390
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3387,046
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5157,156
GuaymasMexico 11,3657,062
GaluutMongolia 12,3537,676
GemertNetherlands 18,72911,638
GisborneNew Zealand 983611
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 984612
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,152716
GrassmereNew Zealand 518322
GreymouthNew Zealand 355221
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 811504
GayaNiger 16,0729,988
GardermoenNorway 17,90811,128
GeiloNorway 17,99611,183
GdanskPoland 17,81011,067
GalatiRomania 17,12810,644
Gor’KijRussia 16,21110,074
GorznyjRussia 15,7199,768
GridinoRussia 16,57010,297
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0848,131
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6175,355
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,95811,780
GijonSpain 19,64012,204
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,9289,276
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5579,046
GoteborgSweden 18,03511,207
Goteborg-SaveSweden 18,03711,209
GothenburgSweden 18,03611,207
GunnarnSweden 17,30510,754
GenevaSwitzerland 18,81511,692
GabesTunisia 17,90911,129
GafsaTunisia 18,03511,207
GiresunTurkey 16,17010,048
GoztepeTurkey 16,88210,491
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7169,145
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7519,167
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,82311,697
GajvoronUkraine 17,05610,599
GeniceskUkraine 16,63910,339
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3808,315
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5897,823
Galva, IlUsa 13,7638,552
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6197,842
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2098,208
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2098,208
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1548,174
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2868,877
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9859,312
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0107,463
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2838,876
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8517,986
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0768,125
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7228,527
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8768,001
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1848,193
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3867,697
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1818,812
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7497,301
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1448,168
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8307,973
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0958,759
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9768,685
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3808,315
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1818,812
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7908,569
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1598,177
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0488,729
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4668,989
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7987,953
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9368,660
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8958,634
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6248,466
Groton, CtUsa 15,0539,354
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6067,833
GuanareVenezuela 13,0088,083
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7837,943
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6858,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -