New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5518,421
NeuquenArgentina 8,9385,554
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6265,982
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8581,155
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1362,570
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0671,284
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9371,825
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6358,473
NatitingouBenin 15,9589,917
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7557,305
NgaoundereCameroon 15,2239,460
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1649,423
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,26910,110
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,15610,040
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6289,711
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4518,358
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3718,309
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7899,190
N’DjamenaChad 15,6369,716
NanchangChina 9,9266,168
NanjingChina 10,0846,266
NanningChina 9,8546,124
NicosiaCyprus 16,26810,109
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,18411,300
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8148,584
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6248,466
NegeleEthiopia 13,5208,401
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1631,965
NandiFiji 3,1631,965
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,29810,749
NancyFrance 18,78911,676
NantesFrance 19,39512,052
NiceFrance 18,68711,612
NeustrelitzGermany 18,18911,303
NurembergGermany 18,42411,449
NurnbergGermany 18,42711,451
NaxosGreece 16,99010,558
NanortalikGreenland 17,17310,672
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,12510,642
NordGreenland 16,0059,946
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,71010,384
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8039,820
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7837,322
New DelhiIndia 12,4817,756
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,03511,207
NaganoJapan 9,7096,033
NagasakiJapan 9,6305,984
NagoJapan 9,1135,663
NagoyaJapan 9,5975,964
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0885,647
NaraJapan 9,5905,960
NazeJapan 9,2165,727
NemuroJapan 10,1956,336
NiigataJapan 9,8106,096
NikkoJapan 9,6746,011
NobeokaJapan 9,5395,928
NairobiKenya 13,1138,149
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2543,886
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4558,361
NidaLithuania 17,63510,959
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2857,012
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6256,603
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2987,642
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1747,565
NaraMali 16,62410,330
NioroMali 16,63710,338
NemaMauritania 16,78410,430
NouakchottMauritania 16,89610,499
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6231,630
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 855531
NelsonNew Zealand 523325
New PlymouthNew Zealand 792492
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 665413
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9727,440
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9399,905
NiameyNiger 16,28010,117
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,05210,596
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,61010,321
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,20710,071
NawabshahPakistan 12,9768,063
NokkundiPakistan 13,5858,442
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9366,796
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3345,179
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7519,788
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8347,354
NikolaevRussia 16,87410,486
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3447,050
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2196,971
NizneangarskRussia 12,6347,851
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0358,100
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3439,534
NovgorodRussia 16,95310,535
NovosibirskRussia 13,8698,619
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5496,555
No. 6Sudan 15,3139,516
NyalaSudan 15,0789,370
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6305,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8046,092
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2245,732
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0196,226
NarathiwatThailand 8,9105,537
NigdeTurkey 16,31310,137
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8919,253
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70410,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1938,819
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1938,819
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7018,514
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0308,097
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2168,212
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1789,431
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8449,224
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4668,989
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7248,528
New London, WiUsa 14,0468,728
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0258,094
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0058,082
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6708,494
New YorkUsa 14,9059,262
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9029,260
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9009,259
Newark, NjUsa 14,8769,244
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8948,634
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0058,082
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6048,454
Newport, TnUsa 13,9478,667
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4227,719
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5109,017
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3128,272
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7997,332
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2108,209
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0398,102
Norton, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2928,881
NdolaZambia 12,4647,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -