New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5228,402
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3868,318
JuninArgentina 9,7086,033
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3397,046
JacobinaBrazil 12,9758,063
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7468,542
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6288,469
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0597,493
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7747,317
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2158,212
JiuquanChina 11,8977,393
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9797,444
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7328,533
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5798,438
JoensuuFinland 16,92210,515
JokioinenFinland 17,29710,749
JyvskylFinland 17,12110,639
JakobshavnGreenland 16,52210,267
JulianehbGreenland 17,11010,632
JagdalpurIndia 11,4037,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4954,658
JerusalemIsrael 15,9189,892
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0527,489
JosNigeria 15,6759,741
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,20010,688
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,19410,684
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1148,149
JhelumPakistan 13,0468,107
JiwaniPakistan 13,3968,324
JuliacaPeru 10,8946,769
JakutskRussia 12,5127,775
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8669,859
JenisejskRussia 13,6088,456
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2616,376
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6486,617
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1638,180
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8979,257
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2698,867
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1766,945
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,99111,801
JubaSudan 14,0028,701
JokkmokkSweden 17,11710,637
JönköpingSweden 17,92211,137
Jonkoping ASweden 17,92811,141
JendoubaTunisia 18,19011,303
JerbaTunisia 17,86311,100
JerseyUk 19,34312,020
JaltaUkraine 16,63410,337
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1808,190
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4958,386
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6858,504
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6938,509
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5069,014
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6097,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -