New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,88311,113
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,56911,539
AlgiersAlgeria 18,57011,540
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,28211,361
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8306,109
AzulArgentina 9,5575,939
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9441,830
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5372,819
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0862,539
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1922,605
AmberleyAustralia 2,5481,583
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4879,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2459,473
AimoresBrazil 12,1017,520
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9448,043
AltamiraBrazil 13,1428,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4357,728
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6067,212
ApodiBrazil 13,6568,486
AracajuBrazil 13,1468,169
AracuaiBrazil 12,3277,660
AragarcasBrazil 11,9317,414
AraxaBrazil 11,8377,355
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4038,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3587,679
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4057,709
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4378,350
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,52710,270
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5439,659
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3598,923
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1048,765
AbecheChad 15,4869,623
AntofagastaChile 10,1746,322
AricaChile 10,6296,605
AltaiChina 13,1098,146
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7457,299
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8227,346
AraucaColombia 12,7747,938
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7598,550
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8308,594
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6738,497
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,27910,116
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9989,941
AswanEgypt 15,5459,660
AsyutEgypt 15,9099,886
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8197,345
AsmaraEritrea 14,4098,954
AssabEritrea 13,9508,669
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8898,631
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,50311,498
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2093,858
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3264,552
AccraGhana 15,4779,618
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,13110,645
AthensGreece 17,16810,669
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,15210,658
AasiaatGreenland 16,48310,243
AmmassalikGreenland 17,22010,701
AputiteqGreenland 17,21910,700
AkureyriIceland 17,72311,013
AgraIndia 12,3157,653
AhmedabadIndia 12,4187,717
AkolaIndia 11,9067,398
AllahabadIndia 11,9147,404
AmritsarIndia 12,8717,998
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2123,860
AbadanIran 14,8109,203
ArakIran 14,9249,274
AlbengaItaly 18,62611,575
AlgheroItaly 18,48211,485
AmendolaItaly 17,95211,156
AnconaItaly 18,19511,307
ArezzoItaly 18,32111,385
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4969,629
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4949,628
AbashiriJapan 10,3006,400
AburatsuJapan 9,4505,872
AikawaJapan 9,8486,120
AjiroJapan 9,5125,911
AkitaJapan 9,9646,192
AkuneJapan 9,5465,932
AomoriJapan 10,0596,251
AsahikawaJapan 10,3216,414
AsosanJapan 9,5945,962
AmmanJordan 15,8669,860
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5098,394
AinaziLatvia 17,36210,789
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2036,962
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0206,848
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8486,741
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3057,025
AtarMauritania 17,20410,691
AgalegaMauritius 10,9756,820
AcapulcoMexico 11,3017,023
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4757,752
AltaiMongolia 12,5437,794
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1777,567
AgadirMorocco 18,32111,385
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,73211,640
AlexandraNew Zealand 10364
ApplebyNew Zealand 524325
ArapuniNew Zealand 937582
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,021634
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 211131
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 305190
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,020634
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,033642
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,034643
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,034643
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,034643
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,034643
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9947,453
AgadezNiger 16,44510,219
AsuncionParaguay 10,7496,680
ArequipaPeru 10,7246,664
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6565,379
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6973,540
AradRomania 17,65310,970
AjanRussia 11,7467,299
AldanRussia 12,3117,650
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7759,803
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4178,959
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0756,882
AnadyrRussia 12,2917,638
ArkhangelskRussia 16,35110,160
ArmavirRussia 16,13210,024
AstrakhanRussia 15,6799,743
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9062,427
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,75412,275
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,05111,838
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,92611,761
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,87811,731
Abu HamedSudan 15,1609,421
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,5359,032
AqiqSudan 14,7019,136
ArbaatSudan 14,9189,270
AromaSudan 14,6549,106
AtbaraSudan 14,9649,299
Abu KamalSyria 15,6329,714
AleppoSyria 16,0229,956
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4705,885
AtakpameTogo 15,6679,736
AdanaTurkey 16,21410,075
AfyonTurkey 16,67510,362
AnkaraTurkey 16,55010,284
AntalyaTurkey 16,56210,292
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5179,021
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,63811,582
AberporthUk 19,20911,937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,16511,910
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,63910,339
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,71610,388
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9068,641
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9208,650
ArtigasUruguay 10,3196,412
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3748,311
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4748,373
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1177,530
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Ada, MnUsa 13,6618,489
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2378,847
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8948,634
Akron, OhUsa 14,3588,922
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4347,727
Albany, GaUsa 13,6128,459
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0109,327
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6908,507
Albion, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2057,584
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6868,505
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4078,331
Algona, IaUsa 13,6078,456
Alice, TxUsa 12,2897,636
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7809,185
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9658,057
Alma, MiUsa 14,2238,839
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4378,971
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0597,493
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5547,801
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0309,340
Amite, LaUsa 13,0388,102
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3907,699
Anderson, InUsa 13,9768,685
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8848,627
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6669,113
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2378,847
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4377,729
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3808,315
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4228,341
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9458,665
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0468,728
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0467,485
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3098,270
Athens, GaUsa 13,7928,571
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6908,507
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7799,184
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9506,804
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Augusta, GaUsa 13,8568,610
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7587,928
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9568,672
Austin, TxUsa 12,4797,755
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3658,927
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6648,491
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0898,134
AdenYemen 13,7628,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -