New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,44410,840
In SalahAlgeria 17,71711,009
InnsbruckAustria 18,42111,447
IbiriteBrazil 11,9217,408
IguatuBrazil 13,5168,399
IlheusBrazil 12,6647,869
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1898,196
IndaialBrazil 11,0036,838
IpameriBrazil 11,9617,433
IraiBrazil 10,7886,704
IreceBrazil 12,9008,016
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8377,977
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7607,929
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8127,961
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1937,577
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8927,390
ItapevaBrazil 11,3117,029
ItirucuBrazil 12,7747,938
ItuacuBrazil 12,6707,873
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2246,975
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0028,701
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3349,529
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4848,379
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9109,887
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8699,240
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4466,491
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1414,438
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3944,595
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7818,564
IzobambaEcuador 11,5797,195
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0649,982
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8847,385
IoanninaGreece 17,47610,860
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,52410,268
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,16610,667
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1517,551
IranshahrIran 13,6318,471
IstranaItaly 18,35011,403
IidaJapan 9,6045,968
IizukaJapan 9,6856,019
IrakoJapan 9,5385,927
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1135,663
IrozakiJapan 9,4745,887
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0835,644
IshinomakiJapan 9,7946,086
IwamizawaJapan 10,2806,388
IzuharaJapan 9,7996,089
IrbidJordan 15,9129,888
IfraneMorocco 18,62111,571
InvercargillNew Zealand 198123
IlorinNigeria 15,6759,741
InchonNorth Korea 10,2346,359
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,27210,112
IslamabadPakistan 13,1388,164
IquitosPeru 11,6817,259
IloiloPhilippines 7,8904,903
IasiRomania 17,19810,687
IcaRussia 11,3417,047
IlirnejRussia 12,5527,800
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3767,069
IrkutskRussia 12,5827,819
Ivdel’Russia 15,3279,524
IbizaSpain 18,85611,717
IspartaTurkey 16,62310,330
IstanbulTurkey 16,89010,496
IzmirTurkey 16,92110,515
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,46210,851
IzmailUkraine 17,06310,603
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9448,044
Independence, KsUsa 13,0758,125
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,0579,357
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9418,663
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4808,376
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9818,688
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5618,427
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6278,468
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1878,816
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,7989,196
IsokaZambia 12,5337,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -