New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherry Farm Hospital

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherry Farm Hospital. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherry Farm Hospital with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,8942,420
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0146,223
ParanaArgentina 9,9886,207
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3556,435
PehuajoArgentina 9,5375,926
PergaminoArgentina 9,7876,082
PigeArgentina 9,3535,812
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8206,102
PosadasArgentina 10,6366,609
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4526,495
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3825,830
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8086,095
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8733,028
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4783,404
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,40911,440
ParakouBenin 15,8239,832
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3128,272
ParacatuBrazil 12,0747,503
ParanaBrazil 12,4877,759
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1726,942
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6177,219
ParintinsBrazil 12,9148,025
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7288,530
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7246,664
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9527,427
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2538,236
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2548,236
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4487,736
PeixeBrazil 12,5007,767
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1578,176
PicosBrazil 13,3448,292
PiraiBrazil 11,6637,247
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1067,523
PompeuBrazil 11,9607,432
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1116,905
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2778,250
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9846,826
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8977,393
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6066,590
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6277,847
PosseBrazil 12,4077,710
PlevenBulgaria 17,32810,768
PlovdivBulgaria 17,27410,734
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1245,670
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1508,172
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0189,332
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9159,269
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7569,170
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3368,909
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2547,615
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,27210,111
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7608,551
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5418,414
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7297,910
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4207,718
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5968,449
ParronChile 9,2115,724
Puerto AysenChile 8,1445,061
Puerto MonttChile 8,4595,256
Punta ArenasChile 7,5954,720
PingbianChina 10,3186,411
PeralesColombia 12,2287,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9398,041
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9277,412
PragueCzech Republic 18,19111,304
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5668,430
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7788,562
PoloDominican Republic 13,6058,454
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7878,567
PichilingueEcuador 11,4517,116
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3807,072
PuyoEcuador 11,5317,165
Port-SaidEgypt 16,11010,011
ParisFrance 19,06311,846
PerpignanFrance 18,98811,799
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9614,326
Port-GentilGabon 14,5669,051
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6956,646
PotsdamGermany 18,22311,324
PatrasGreece 17,33310,771
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,6879,748
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,28310,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2058,827
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5468,417
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4157,715
PecsHungary 17,88511,114
PambanIndia 10,8526,744
PuneIndia 11,9847,447
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4115,227
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8234,861
PadovaItaly 18,36311,411
Paganella MountainItaly 18,43811,458
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,96811,165
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,98811,178
PantelleriaItaly 17,98711,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,47311,479
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,34511,400
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,25811,346
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,10511,251
PiacenzaItaly 18,52111,509
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,44011,459
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,31211,379
Ponza IslandItaly 18,13911,272
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,90711,128
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,21011,316
PrizziItaly 17,93711,146
PakseLaos 9,3665,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9315,550
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0826,265
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0456,242
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9763,713
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,70911,004
PatheinMyanmar 10,2786,387
PutaoMyanmar 10,9586,809
PyiMyanmar 10,4126,470
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7871,732
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,009627
Palmerston NNew Zealand 715444
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 716445
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 632393
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,123698
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 888552
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3397,668
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2129,453
PohangNorth Korea 9,9766,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4216,475
PadidanPakistan 13,0368,101
PanjgurPakistan 13,3538,298
ParachinarPakistan 13,3768,312
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2808,253
PeshawarPakistan 13,2748,249
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6012,859
PilarParaguay 10,5616,562
PiscoPeru 10,6316,606
PiuraPeru 11,0286,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2076,964
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0364,994
PoznanPoland 17,97311,169
PrzemyslPoland 17,58410,927
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,41812,067
PortalegrePortugal 19,29311,989
Porto Portugal 19,51312,125
PavelecRussia 16,47710,239
PecoraRussia 15,5639,671
PermRussia 15,5009,632
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0356,857
PetrozavodskRussia 16,71710,388
PjatigorskRussia 15,9539,913
PoronajskRussia 10,8766,759
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,38810,183
Providenja BayRussia 12,3137,651
PskovRussia 17,13510,648
PodorSenegal 16,75310,411
PopradSlovakia 17,76511,039
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4906,519
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2196,972
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,81811,694
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7066,653
Port SudanSudan 14,8809,246
ParamariboSuriname 13,7808,563
PiteňSweden 17,14410,653
PalmyraSyria 15,8439,845
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8112,990
PhetchabunThailand 9,7966,088
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8886,145
PhraeThailand 10,0076,219
PhuketThailand 9,2825,768
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3105,786
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5815,954
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5075,908
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7588,549
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,35912,030
PoltavaUkraine 16,74010,402
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0896,269
PradoUruguay 9,9076,156
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9496,183
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7728,558
Pana, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Paoli, InUsa 13,9158,647
Paris, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7788,562
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1588,177
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6947,888
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8317,973
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0298,096
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2757,628
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2708,246
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7578,549
Perry, OkUsa 12,9368,038
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7529,167
Philo, OhUsa 14,2648,864
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7247,285
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2808,252
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1708,184
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5178,399
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4238,963
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9059,262
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,1939,441
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3628,304
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4197,717
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8258,591
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3918,321
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2427,607
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7237,906
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8319,216
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2427,607
Portage, WiUsa 14,0068,703
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3079,512
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0677,499
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8038,578
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0828,130
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5757,814
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5899,066
Princeton, InUsa 13,7098,519
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1329,403
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5867,821
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8928,011
PetaukeZambia 12,2067,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -